China Creative Tour Ltd. (CCT) provides China Visa application service to Mainland China in a smooth and timely manner. Visitors with valid passports or travel documents are welcomed to apply for China Visa for both business and pleasure. For further enquiries, please contact our Visa Application Department.

General "L" Tour Visit "F" Business Visa
 Single Entry HK$500 HK$700
 Double Entry HK$630 HK$830
 6 Months Multiple HK$1,000 HK$1,200
For U.K. Passport Holder "L" Tour Visit "F" Business Visa
 Single Entry HK$750 HK$950 
 Double Entry HK$970 HK$1,170
For U.S.A. Passport Holder "L" Tour Visit "F" Business Visa
 Single Entry HK$1,430 HK$1,630
 Double Entry HK$1,570 HK$1,770
 6 Months Multiple HK$1,720 HK$1,920
Lead Time Collect Return
 Express Application Before 11:00 Next day 14:00
 Normal Application 4 working days

Remarks:
Operations only during working days.
Price quoted above is for normal application, there is only a small supplement at HK$300 for an express application.
 

Basic requirements for visa application
- Valid passport with at least six months before expiration. At least two blank visa pages left and in good condition.
- Completed Application Form A and Form B with signature at the bottom, one colored passport photo taken in the last six months.
- Foreigners with Hong Kong resident status should provide personal Hong Kong Identify Card and a copy of the said ID card, besides the passports and other required documents.
Note: supporting documents may be required as per request by the Visa Issuing Office.

 

Requirement for Multi-entries Visa
Hong Kong Permanent Identity Card holders can apply for multi-entries Visa, which valid for 1 to 3 years, requirements are as follows:
(I) Passport with at least one old China Visa which valid for 6-month or above is required;
(II) Original and copy of Hong Kong Permanent Identity Card are required;
(III) When applying the “F” visa for business and visit (1) business card of the applicant; (2) details of the inviting company (Company name, address, and the telephone number) are required.
- Non-Hong Kong Permanent Identity Card holders can apply for multi-entries Visa, which valid for 6 months, requirements are as follows:
(I) Passport with at least one old China Visa is required;
(II) A copy of Hong Kong Identity Card is required;
(III) Working Visa in Hong Kong valid for 7-month or above is required;
(IV) When applying the “F” visa for business and visit which valid for six months, passport with at least one old China Visa and a business card of the applicant showing detailed company name, address and telephone are required.

Note: The above information is for reference only. The information of above is subject to the discretion of the Organization.

Hong Kong

TEL : (852)  2721 1368                FAX : (852)  2739 8482
e-mail : 
info@travel-cct.com         OR     ccthkg@netvigator.com
        Tokyo TEL : (81) 03 - 6206 9288              FAX : (81) 03 - 6206 9281
e-mail :
tyo@cctjapan.com
        Fukuoka TEL : (81) 092 - 751 6915                 FAX : (81) 092 - 751 6920
e-mail :
fuk@cctjapan.com